Columbus State University Print Logo

Schwob School of Music

Schwob School of Music

2017 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

1st- Dragos Ilie

2nd- Ying Xu

3rd- Misael Barraza-Diaz

4th- Steven Lerman

Division II (High School):

1st- Aytahn Benavi

2nd- Dani Zanuttini-Frank

3rd- Patrick Rice

Division III (Middle School):

1st- Zhengzhi Zheng

2nd- Paulina Roughton

3rd Nathaniel Hill

 

2016 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

1st prize- Stephen Lochbaum

2nd prize- Alec Holcomb

3rd prize- Nicolas Emilfork

4th prize- Robert Brown

Division II (High School):

1st prize- Fangfang Liu

2nd prize- Sean McCrary

3rd prize- Eliza Balmuth

Divison III (Middle School):

1st prize-Aytahn Benavi

2nd prize- Yitong Qian

3rd prize- Jingyuan Deng

 

2015 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

1st Prize Hao Yang

2nd Prize Thierry Begin-L

3rd Prize Ying Xu

4th Stephen Lochbaum

Division II (High School):

1st Prize Nolan Harvel

2nd Prize Jeremy Waldrip

3rd Prize Yeram Yoon

Divison III (Middle School):

1st Prize Chase Schallen

2nd Prize Yiton Qian

3rd Prize Leonard Jefferson

 

2014 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

1st Prize Jesus Serrano
2nd Prize Stephen Lochbaum
3rd Prize Alec Holcomb
4th Prize Mihajlo Djordjevic

Division II (High School):

1st Prize Hao Yang
2nd Prize Nolan Harvel
3rd Prize Erica Cha

Division III (Middle School):

1st Prize Tiffany Chang
2nd Prize Yitong Qian
3rd Prize Vielka Rosario Ebadan

 

2013 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

First Place: Joseph Palmer
Second Place: Ying Xu
Third Place: Armin Abdihodzic
Fourth Place: Ulyana Machneva

Division II (High School):

First Place: Ben Weinbaum
Second Place: Katie Holmes
Third Place: Jamillah Bell

Division III (Middle School):

First Place: Nolan Harvel
Second Place Yitong Qian
Third Place: Meili Wang

 

2012 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

First Place: Silviu Ciulei
Second Place: Joseph Palmer
Third Place: >Nemanja Ostojic
Fourth Place: Celil Kaya

Division II (High School):

First Place: Ying Xu
Second Place: Young Jun Lim
Third Place: Katherine Holmes

Division III (Middle School):

First Place: Andrew Riney
Second Place Ryan Wickell
Third Place: Caleb Probst

 

2011 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

First Place: Edel Munoz
Second Place: You Wang
Third Place: Armin Abdihodzic
Fourth Place: Emma Rush

Division II (High School):

First Place: Alec Holcomb
Second Place: Ian Richert
Third Place: Kevin de Miranda

Division III (Middle School):

First Place: Ian Blanchardon
Second Place: Jamillah Bell
Third Place: Evan Budd

 

2010 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

First Place: Jeremy Collins
Second Place: Donovan Butez
Third Place: Mark Edwards
Fourth Place: Ulyana Machneva-Shanley

Division II (High School):

First Place: Ji Yoen Kim
Second Place: Alec Holcomb
Third Place: Kyle Comer

Division III (Middle School):

First Place: Ian Richert
Second Place: Austin de los Santos
Third Place: Jamilla Bell

 

2009 Competition Results

Division I (Collegiate/Professional):

First Place: Chad Ibison
Second Place: Adam Kossler
Third Place: Armin Abdihodzic
Fourth Place: Ulyana Machneva

Division II (High School):

First Place: Colin Fullerton
Second Place: Alexina Aron
Third Place: Shon Boublil

Division III (Middle School):

First Place: Alec Holcomb
Second Place: Aaron Chang
Third place: Benjamin Weinbaum